Salina Girls Invitational - Salina Kansas

Thursday, Jan. 23
G1 #1 Liberal 54, #8 Andover 21
G2 #4 Salina South 44, #5 Abilene 40
G3 #2 Salina Central 687 #7 Concordia 27 
G4 #3 Buhler 42 #6 Wichita West 33

Friday, Jan. 24
G5 #8 Andover 53, #5 Abilene 33
G6 #6 Wichita West 36, #7 Concordia 28
G7 #1 Liberal 51, #4 Salina South 26
G8 #2 Salina Central 36, #3 Buhler 33

Saturday, Jan. 25
7th Place #5 Abilene 34, #7 Concordia 20
5th Place #8 Andover 59, Wichita West 46
3rd Place #3 Buhler 52, #4 Salina South 37
Championship: #1 Liberal 61, #2 Salina Central 40

Salina boys Invitational - Salina, Kansas

Thursday, Jan. 23
G1 #1 Andover 67, #8 Salina Central 46
G2 #4 Abilene 75 #5 Liberal 55
G3 #2 Salina South 67, #7 Concordia 40
G4 #6 Wichita South 53, #3 Buhler 51

Friday, Jan. 24
G5 #8 Salina Central 74 #5 Liberal 61
G6 #3 Buhler 65, #7 Concordia 20
G7 #1 Andover 63, #4 Abilene 50 
G8 #2 Salina South 57, #6 Wichita South 52

Saturday, Jan. 25
7th Place #7 Concordia 63, #5 Liberal 47
5th Place #3 Buhler 58, #8 Salina Central 41
3rd Place #4 Abilene 50, #6 Wichita South 47
Championship: #1 Andover 63, #2 Salina South 43

Ralph Miller Classic - Chanute, Kansas

Thursday, Jan. 23
G1 #4 Shawnee Mission South 62, #5 Wichita Defenders 28
G2 #3 Emporia 63, #6 Olathe North 44
G3 #1 Soldan (Mo.) 65, #8 Goddard 44
G4 #7 Andover Central 82, #2 Chanute 69

Friday, Jan. 24
G5 #5 Wichita Defenders 49, #8 Goddard 34 
G6 #6 Olathe North 72, #2 Chanute 66
G7 #4 Shawnee Mission South 61, #1 Soldan (Mo.) 36
G8 #7 Andover Central 52, #3 Emporia 50

Saturday, Jan. 25
7th Place #2 Chanute 51, #8 Goddard 45
5th Place #5 Wichita Defenders 62, #6 Olathe North 50
3rd Place #3 Emporia 66, #1 Soldan (Mo.) 56
Championship: #7 Andover Central 56, #4 Shawnee Mission South 48

Baldwin Tournament

Tuesday, Jan. 21
G1 #4 Louisburg 63, #5 Bishop Ward 25 
G2 #3 Augusta 62, #6 Anderson County 29
G3 #1 JC Harmon 65, #8 Wellsville 29
G4 #2 Bishop Seabury 78, #7 Baldwin 30

Friday, Jan. 24
G5 #8 Wellsville 63,#5 Bishop Ward 45
G6 #6 Anderson County 64, #7 Baldwin 62
G7 #3 Augusta 60, #2 Bishop Seabury 47
G8 #1 JC Harmon 68, #4 Louisburg 46

Saturday, Jan. 25
7th Place #7 Baldwin 65, #5 Bishop Ward 55
5th Place #8 Wellsville 52, #6 Anderson Co. 48
3rd Place #4 Louisburg 70, #2 Bishop Seabury 63
Championship: #2 Augusta 54, #1 JC Harmon 46

Wilson County Classic - Girls bracket

Monday, Jan. 20
G1 #5 Iola 56, #4 Yates Center 37
G2 #2 Fredonia 43, #7 Neodesha 28
G3 #3 Girard 41, #6 Bluestem 29

Tuesday, Jan. 21
G5 #6 Bluestem 60, #7 Neodesha 50
G6 #1 Cherryvale 50, #5 Iola 38
G7 #3 Girard 44, #2 Fredonia 22

Thursday, Jan. 23
5th Place #6 Bluestem 41, 4 Yates Center 37

Friday, Jan. 24
3rd Place #5 Iola 30, #2 Fredonia 23
Championship: #3 Girard 56, #1 Cherryvale 47

Wilson County Classic - Boys bracket

Monday, Jan. 20
G1 #1 Iola 59, #8 Douglass 38
G2 #4 Bluestem 64, #5 Fredonia 61
G3 #2 Cherryvale 58, #7 Neodesha 30
G4 #3 Girard 64, #6 Yates Center 35

Tuesday, Jan. 21
G5 #5 Fredonia 77, #8 Douglass 67 
G6 #6 Yates Center 53, #7 Neodesha 36
G7 #2 Cherryvale 50, #3 Girard 38
G8 #1 Iola 78, #4 Bluestem 47

Thursday, Jan. 23
7th Place #8 Douglass 57, #7 Neodesha 32
5th Place #5 Fredonia 72, #6 Yates Center 39

Friday, Jan. 24
3rd Place #3 Girard 69, #4 Bluestem 26
Championship: #2 Cherryvale 68, #1 Iola 52

SCBL Tournament Girls - Jan. 23-25 at Cowley College

Saturday, Jan. 18
G1 #9 Caldwell 31, #8 Oxford 28 
G2 #7 Cedar Vale-Dexer 39, #10 Central Burden 29

Monday, Jan. 20
G3 #1 West Elk 65, #9 Caldwell 40
G4 #4 Sedan 51, #5 Flinthills 40
G5 #2 South Haven 67, #7 Cedar Vale-Dexter 23 
G6 #3 Argonia 39, #6 Udall 28

Thursday, Jan. 23 
9th Place #8 Oxford 35, #10 Central Burden 23
G7 #5 Flinthills 68, #9 Caldwell 56
G8 #6 Udall 32, #7 Cedar Vale-Dexter 25
G9 #1 West Elk 51, #4 Sedan 29
G10 #2 South Haven 51, #3 Argonia 38

Saturday, Jan. 25
7th Place #9 Caldwell 47, #7 Cedar Vale-Dexer 23
5th Place #6 Udall 55, #5 Flinthills 46
3rd Place #3 Argonia vs. #4 Sedan, 3 p.m.
Championship: #1 West Elk vs. #2 South Haven, 6 p.m.

SCBL Tournament Boys - Jan. 23-25 at Cowley College

Saturday, Jan. 18 
G1 #8 Oxford 75, #9 Central Burden 43
G2 #7 West Elk 42, #10 Argonia 21

Tuesday, Jan. 21
G3 #1 Cedar Vale-Dexter 81, #8 Oxford 49
G4 #4 Sedan 52, #5 Flinthills 43
G5 #7 West Elk 39, #2 Udall 37
G6 #3 Caldwell 55, #6 South Haven 37

Friday, Jan. 24
9th Place #9 Central Burden 47, #10 Argonia 20
G7 #8 Oxford 68, #5 Flinthills 43 
G8 #2 Udall 62 #6 South Haven 41
G9 #1 Cedar Vale-Dexter 53, #4 Sedan 15
G10 #7 West Elk 51, #3 Caldwell 35

Saturday, Jan. 25
7th Place #6 South Haven 73, #5 Flinthills 54
5th Place ##2 Udall 70, #8 Oxford 34
3rd Place #4 Sedan 40, #7 West Elk 39
Championship: #1 Cedar Vale-Dexter 53, #3 Caldwell 39

50th Annual Adolph Rupp Tournament

Monday, Jan. 20
G1 #4 Garden Plain 73, #5 Rose Hill 61
G2 #1 Haven 84, #8 Winfield 57

Tuesday, Jan. 21
G3  #6 Andale, 63, #3 Minneapolis 37
G4 #2 Cheney 58, #7 Halstead 20

Thursday, Jan. 23
G5 #5 Rose Hill 69, #8 Winfield 54
G6 #3 Minneapolis 57, #7 Halstead 42

Friday, jan. 24
G7 #1 Haven 51, #4 Garden Plain 45
G8 #2 Cheney 62, #6 Andale 55

Saturday, Jan. 25
7th Place #8 Winfield 50, #7 Halstead 42
5th Place #5 Rose Hill 51, #3 Minneapolis 49
3rd Place #6 Andale 60, #4 Garden Plain 49
Championship: #1 Haven 51, #2 Cheney 45

52nd Annual Bluestem Classic

Thursday, Jan. 23
G1 #2 Collegiate 64, #7 Wichita Trinity 38
G2 #6 Newton 92, #3 Manhattan HS CHIEF 81
G3 #1 Kapaun Mt. Carmel 73, #8 El Dorado 48
G4 #4 Great Bend 61, #5 Circle 40

Friday, Jan. 24
G5 #3 Manhattan HS CHIEF vs. #7 Wichita Trinity, 3 p.m.
G6 #5 Circle vs. #8 El Dorado, 4:30 p.m.
G7 #4 Great Bend 60, #1 Kapaun Mt. Carmel 52
G8 #2 Collegiate 76, #6 Newton 67

Saturday, Jan. 25
7th Place #5 Circle 68, #7 Wichita Trinity 57
5th Place #8 El Dorado 73, #3 Manhattan CHIEF 68
3rd Place #6 Newton 83, #1 Kapaun Mt. Carmel 56
Championship #4 Great Bend 60, #2 Collegiate 35

2020 Burrton Invitational

Monday, Jan. 20
G1 #1 Berean Academy 61, #8 Burrton 14
G2 #4 Inman 46, #5 Hutchinson Central Christian 45

Tuesday, Jan. 21
G3 #2 Goessel 61, #7 Fairfield 16
G4 #3 Little River 59, #6 Pretty Prairie 21

Thursday, Jan. 23
G5 #5 Hutch Central Christian 65, #8 Burrton 51
G6 #7 Fairfield 53, #6 Pretty Prairie 47
G7 #1 Berean Academy 41, #4 Inman 30
G8 #2 Goessel 59, #3 Little River, 49

Saturday, Jan. 25
7th Place #6 Pretty Prairie 56, #8 Burrton 41
5th Place #5 Hutch Central Christian 66, #7 Fairfield 33
3rd Place #2 Goessel 57, #4 Inman 38
Championship #1 Berean Academy 68, #3 Little River 43

Hillsboro Trojan Classic

Tuesday, Jan. 21
G1 #4 Riley County 59, #5 Republic County 29
G2 #2 Holcomb 57 #7 Remington 28
G3 #1 Hesston 48, #8 Clay Center 31
G4 #6 Hillsboro 65, #3 Eureka 54

Friday, Jan. 24
G5 #5 Republic County 33, #8 Clay Center 30
G6 #1 Hesston 63, #4 Riley County 48
G7 #3 Eureka 57, #7 Remington 31
G8 #2 Holcomb 45, #6 Hillsboro 40

Saturday, Jan. 25
7th Place #8 Clay Center 55, #7 Remington 49
5th Place #3 Eureka 60, #5 Republic Co. 46
3rd Place #4 Riley Co. 50, #6 Hillsboro 44
Championship #1 Hesston 61, #2 Holcomb 50