ALL GAMES 7 P.M. FRIDAY, UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE

Butler County
Maize South at Andover
Andover Central at Goddard Eisenhower
Cherryvale at Bluestem
Circle at Augusta
El Dorado at Buhler
Ell-Saline at Remington-Whitewater
Flint Hills at Caldwell
Garden Plain at Douglass.
Rose Hill at Wichita Collegiate 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

Class 6A
Blue Valley at Blue Valley North
Lawrence at Shawnee Mission East
Leavenworth at Shawnee Mission Northwest

Class 5A
Gardner-Edgerton at Olathe West
KC Sumner Academy at Topeka Highland
Wichita East at Wichita Northwest

Class 1A
Frontenac at St. Marys Colgan

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

CLASS 6A
Bishop Miege at Blue Valley West
Blue Valley Northwest at Harrisonville (Mo.)
De Soto at KC Wyandotte
Kapaun Mt. Carmel at Wichita West
KC Washington at KC Harmon
Lawrence Free State at Olathe East
Liberal at Wichita North
Manhattan at Topeka
Newton at Campus
Olathe North at Shawnee Mission North
Olathe Northwest at Olathe South
Salina South at Dodge City
Shawnee Mission West at Shawnee Mission South
Washburn Rural at Junction City
Wichita South at Wichita Southeast 

Class 5A
Andover Central at Goddard Eisenhower
Atchison at KC Schlagle
Derby at Salina Central
Garden City at Valley Center
Hutchinson at Maize
Great Bend at Hays
KC Turner at Shawnee Heights
Maize South at Andover
Mill Valley at St. James Academy
St. Thomas Aquinas at Blue Valley Southwest
Topeka West at Emporia
Wichita Heights at Bishop Carroll 

Class 4A
Baldwin at KC Piper
Chanute at Pittsburg
Eudora at Bonner Springs
Goddard at Arkansas City
Labette County at Independence
Lansing at Basehor-Linwood
Paola at Fort Scott
Spring Hill at Ottawa
Tonganoxie at Louisburg
Winfield at McPherson 

Class 3A
Abiine at Concordia
Anderson County at Parsons
Baxter Springs at Riverton
Bishop Ward at Van Horn (Mo.)
Chapparal at Wichita Trinity
Chapman at Wamego
Clay Center at Marrysville
Coffeyville at Columbus
Conway Springs at Cheney
Haven at Smokey Valley
Hoisington at Nickerson
Holcomb at Scott City
Hugoton at Colby
Jefferson West at Roya Valley
Kingman at Belle Plaine
Larned at Hesston
Mulvane at Clearwater
Nemaha Central at Hiawatha
Olpe at Burlington
Osawatomie at Santa Fe Trail
Perry-Lecompton at Holton
Prairie View at Cass-Midway (Mo.)
Pratt at Halstead
Riverside at Sabetha
Rose Hill at Wichita Collegiate
Southeast of Saline at Beloit
Topeka Seaman at Topeka Hayden
Ulysses at Goodland
Wellington at Andale
Wellsville at Iola 

Class 2A
Caney Valley at Eureka
Cimarron at Meade
Council Grove at Central Heights
Humboldt at Fredonia
Jackson Heights at Atchison County
Marion at Sterling
Neodesha at Erie
Oskaloosa at Maur Hill-Mount Academy
Rock Creek at St. Marys
Stanton County at Lakin
Sublette at Ellinwood
Valley Heights at Horton
Wabaunsee at Mission Valley

Class 1A
Ellsworth at Republic County
Hutchinson Trinity at Inman
Jayhawk-Linn at Uniontown
Lyons at Hillsboro
McLouth at Jefferson Co. North
Minneapolis at Sacred Heart
Northeast-Arma at Yates Center
Norton at Smith Center
Osage City at Lyndon
Phillipsburg at Plainville
Pleasant Ridge at Troy
Riley County at Centralia
Rossville at Silver Lake
Russell at La Crosse
Southeast-Cherokee at Pleasanton
Southwestern Heights at Elkhart
Thomas More Prep at Ellis
West Franklin at Northern Heights
Wichita Independent at Sedgwick 

8-MAN I
Altoona-Midway at Maranatha Academy
Argonia-Attica at Central Burden
Canton-Galva at Chase County
Central Plains at Victoria
Clifton-Clyde atValley Falls
Colony-Crest at Burlingame
Hill City at WaKeeney-Trego
Macksville at Ness City
Marais des Cygnes Valley at Lebo
Marmaton Valley at Oswego
Medicine Lodge at Hodgeman County
Moundridge at Bennington
Oxford at Sedan
Peabody-Burns at Little River
Pratt-Skyline at Kiowa County
Rural Vista at Goessel
Satanta at South Gray
South Central at Spearville
South Haven at Cedar Vale-Dexte
rSt. Francis at Holly (Colo.)
St. John at Kinsley
Udall at West Elk
Wakefield at Solomon
Waverly at Madison
Wilson at Lincoln 

8-MAN II

Atwood-Rawlins County at Quinter
Beloit St. Johns-Tipton at Linn
Blue Valley Randolph at Axtell
Burrton at Pretty Prairie
Chase at Ingalls
Doniphan West at Hanover
Herington at Centre-Lost Springs
Hoxie at Osborne
Hutchinson Central Christian at Norwich
Lakeside-Downs at Mankato-Rock Hills
Leoti-Wichita County at Sharon Springs-Wallace County
Liberal (Mo.) at Chetopa
Logan-Palco at Wheatland-Grinnell
Marmaton Valley at Oswego
Northern Valley at Triplains-Brewster
Oberlin-Decatur County at Dighton
Onaga at Frankfort
Otis-Bison at Bucklin
South Barber at Fairfield
Southern Coffey Co. at Hartford
Stafford at Minneola
Stockton at Sylvan-Lucas Unified
Tescott at Pike Valley
Washington County at Thunder Ridge
Wetmore at Southern Cloud