Here is the list of all-conference selections for area boys and girls prep basketball leagues:

ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

Boys Basketball

AVCTL, DIVISION I

MVP: Caleb Grill, Sr., Maize (unanimous).

COACH OF THE YEAR: Chris Grill, Maize.

FIRST TEAM: Ty Berry, Jr., Newton; Brandle Easter Jr., Sr., Maize; Caleb Grill, Sr., Maize; Clayton Hood, Sr., Derby; Tyler Kahmann, Sr., Haysville Campus; Harper Williams, Sr., Salina Central.

SECOND TEAM: Steele Chapman, Jr., Haysville Campus; Sterling Chapman, So., Haysville Campus; Mark Grammer, Sr., Salina Central; Thomas King, Jr., Haysville Campus; Devon Koehn, Sr., Maize; Damarius Peterson, Sr., Newton; Tate Webster, Sr., Hutchinson.

HONORABLE MENTION: Elex Banks, Sr., Salina South; Jacob Cole, Sr., Hutchinson; David Grammer, Sr., Salina Central; Cade Howard, Sr., Haysville Campus; A.J. Johnson, So., Salina South; Devon Junghans, So., Salina South; Alex Krogeimer, Jr., Newton; Brogen Richardson, Sr., Salina Central; Chase Schreiner, Sr., Maize; Amari Thomas, Fr., Derby; Shawn Warrior, Jr., Haysville Campus.

AVCTL, DIVISION II

MVP: Cevin Clark, Sr., Arkansas City.

COACH OF THE YEAR: Jesse Herrmann, Andover Central.

FIRST TEAM: Xavier Bell, Jr., Andover Central; Braden Belt, Sr., Andover Central; Easton Leedom, Sr., Andover Central; Cevin Clark, Sr., Arkansas City; Jordan Vincent, Jr., Eisenhower; Kael Kordonowy, Sr., Maize South.

SECOND TEAM: Andrew Gagnon, Sr., Andover; Jack Johnson, So., Andover; Nick Hogan, So., Eisenhower; Trey Reid, Jr., Maize South; Nolan Veenis, Sr., Maize South; Eli Isaacs, So., Valley Center.

HONORABLE MENTION: Harper Jonas, Jr., Andover; Isaiah Maikori, So., Andover; Jerome Washington, Jr., Andover Central; Jamauri Jordon, Jr., Arkansas City; Spencer Maley, Jr., Eisenhower; Ethan Stewart, Jr., Eisenhower; Blake Mitchell, Jr., Goddard; Ethan Hartig, Sr., Maize South; Trenton Driskill, Sr., Valley Center; Myles Thompson, So., Valley Center.

AVCTL, DIVISION III

MVP: Jake Alexander, Sr., McPherson; Jude Warren, Sr., Circle.

COACHES OF THE YEAR: Jake Sims, Augusta; Kurt Kinnamon, McPherson; Bo Horyna, Circle.

FIRST TEAM: Jake Alexander, Sr., McPherson; Jude Warren, Sr., Circle; Jarin Koehler, Sr., El Dorado; Zac Burton, Sr., Augusta; Jaren Jackson, Jr., Augusta; Cody Stufflebean, Jr., McPherson.

SECOND TEAM: Max Alexander, So., McPherson; Drake Dick, Jr., Buhler; Jake Weber, Sr., Winfield; Matt Hromek, Jr., Circle; Cameron Clausing, Sr., El Dorado; Zach Davidson, Augusta.

HONORABLE MENTION: Isaac Leshore, Jr., Buhler; Eli Jacobson, Jr., Circle; Blake Altenhopen, Augusta; Adam Haines, Sr., El Dorado; Jordan Chism, Sr., Winfield; Ely Wilcox, Augusta; Cole Allison, Sr., Circle.

AVCTL, DIVISION IV

MVP: Easton Hunter, Jr., Andale.

COACH OF THE YEAR: Josh Shirley, Rose Hill.

FIRST TEAM: Koby Campbell, Jr., Rose Hill; Grady Dick, Fr., Collegiate; Drew Ellis, Sr., Mulvane; Mason Fairchild, Sr., Andale; Chance Headley, Sr., Clearwater; Easton Hunter, Jr., Andale.

SECOND TEAM: Trey Abasolo, So., Mulvane; Konner Barron, Sr., Rose Hill; Baron Biermann, Jr., Rose Hill; Gabe Fisher, Sr., Collegiate; Dalton Rapp, Sr., Rose Hill; De’Andre Washington, Sr., Wellington.

HONORABLE MENTION: Ethan Baalman, Sr., Andale; Jarrett Baker, Sr., Collegiate; Drake Beatty, Jr., Clearwater; Tanner Cash, So., Clearwater; Gage Gerlach, Jr., Mulvane; Tanner Meyer, So., Wellington; Jack Nilles, Jr., Andale; Cole Thornton, Jr., Collegiate.

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM: Hunter Jones, Sr., Nickerson (unanimous); Braden Gerber, Sr., Halstead; Darian Ratzlaff, Sr., Hillsboro; Chance Sanger, Jr., Larned; Wes Shaw, Sr., Hillsboro; Mason Haxton, So., Hoisington; Mason Perez, Jr., Larned.

SECOND TEAM: Connor MacDonald, Jr., Nickerson; Andrew O’Brien, Sr., Halstead; Wyatt Carmichael, Jr., Haven; Drew Nicholson, So., Hoisington; Kaleb Dale, Sr., Haven; Brock Skelton, Jr., Larned; Tanner Schrag, Sr., Nickerson.

HONORABLE MENTION: Lane Pitts, Sr., Halstead; Jamar Miller, Sr., Haven; Cason Richardson, Fr., Hesston; Ben Bollinger, So., Hesston; Jackson Humphreys, So., Hesston; Caleb Potucek, Fr., Hillsboro; Xavier Robinson, Sr., Hoisington; Braxton Donovan, Sr., Hoisington; Brayden Rupp, Sr., Larned; Trent Fletcher, Jr., Larned; Trey McClure, So., Lyons; Connor Minix, Jr., Lyons; Brett Winsor, Sr., Pratt; Lane Schrag, Sr., Smoky Valley; Blake Heble, Sr., Smoky Valley; Cade Schneider, Jr., Smoky Valley; Cole Brumbaugh, Sr., Smoky Valley.

CENTRAL PLAINS LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM: Bowen Gooch, Sr., Belle Plaine; Eli Wiseman, So., Belle Plaine; Quinton Pfaff, Sr., Chaparral; Tanner Albright, Sr., Kingman; Michael Jones, Sr., Trinity Academy; Caden Vanlandingham, Sr., Trinity Academy.

SECOND TEAM: Brendon Dewey, Sr., Cheney; Trey Patterson, Sr., Cheney; Harrison Voth, Fr., Cheney; Logan Buehler, Sr., Kingman; Peyton Price, Jr., Kingman; Garrett Burden, Sr., Medicine Lodge; Andrew Davis, Sr., Trinity Academy.

HONORABLE MENTION: Tristan Warren, Sr., Belle Plaine; Jake Burke, Sr., Chaparral; Riley Petz, Jr., Cheney; Heath Hilger, So., Conway Springs; Ryan Kiekel, Sr., Douglass; Matt Pauly, Jr., Garden Plain; Marek Rex, Jr., Garden Plain; Trey Smith, Jr., Garden Plain; Ceddie Payne II, Sr., Independent; Dakota Bayliff, Sr., Medicine Lodge; Nate Adler, Sr., Trinity Academy.

CENTRAL PRAIRIE LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM: Brett Liebl, Sr., Central Plains (unanimous); John Pfannenstiel, Sr., Ness City (unanimous); Alex Hickel, Sr., Central Plains; Devin Ryan, Sr., Central Plains; Karson Waters, Sr., Macksville.

SECOND TEAM: Tanner Halling, Sr., St. John-Hudson; Myles Menges, Sr., Central Plains; Mason Osborne, Sr., St. John-Hudson; Andres Rios, Sr., Ness City; Maitland Wiltse, Sr., Otis-Bison.

THIRD TEAM: Anton Foust, Sr., Otis-Bison; David Hammeke, Jr., Ellinwood; Kody Mead, Sr., Macksville; Caden Oberie, Sr., Victoria; Landon Reinhardt, Sr., Ness City.

HONORABLE MENTION: Eddy Calleros, Sr., St. John-Hudson; Bryce Herrmann, Sr., Kinsley; Kaleb Lickiss, Sr., Macksville; Hunter Morgan, Jr., La Crosse; Cooper Windholz, Sr., Victoria.

HEART OF AMERICA LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM: Kaleb Hammeke, Sr., Trinity Catholic; Payton Froese, Sr., Inman; Mason Thiessen, Sr., Inman; Dillon Vogts, Sr., Moundridge; Brayden Marciano, Sr., Remington; Kiegan Vogt, Sr., Berean; Sam Zinn, Sr., Marion.

SECOND TEAM: Chase Stringer, Sr., Marion; Devin Rust, Sr., Berean; Lucas Hammeke, So., Trinity Catholic; Mason Lacey, Jr., Sedgwick; Tyus Wilson, So., Sterling; Treyton Peterson, So., Ell-Saline; Chase Wiebe, So. Berean.

HONORABLE MENTION: Joshua Bridgewater, Sr., Trinity Catholic; Jaxon Eddy, Sr., Inman; Jadhin Martin, Sr., Remington; Caleb Bisterfeldt, Sr., Berean; Trey Bright, Sr., Sedwick; Brady Meyers, Sr., Sterling; Tyler Stanley, Jr., Bennington; Brady Helms, Jr., Moundridge; Kale Schroeder, Jr., Sedgwick; Noah Dallrmple, Sr., Marion; Will Oldham, Sr., Bennington.

HEART OF THE PLAINS LEAGUE

ALL-LEAGUE TEAM: Blake Harnden, Sr., Attica; Mason Miller, Jr., Attica; Cooper Zehr, Sr., Burrton; Adam Hall, Jr., Central Christian; Blake Allender, Jr., Norwich; Lane Detter, Sr., Pretty Prairie; Sam Fisher, Jr., Skyline; Steve Fisher, Jr., Skyline; Cole Coggins, Sr., South Barber; Ethan Hildebrand, Jr., Stafford.

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION: Ezra Goodman, Sr. Attica; Anthony Schmitt, Sr., Burrton; Caleb Lambert, Jr., Central Christian; Taner Hansen, Sr., Cunningham; Cody Canady, Fr., Fairfield; Cade Swonger, Sr., Skyline; Caleb Hildebrand, Sr., Stafford.

WHEAT STATE LEAGUE

COACH OF THE YEAR: Zach Goodrich, Elyria Christian.

FIRST TEAM: Jayden Garrison, So., Little River; Caleb Froese, Sr., Elyria Christian; Dylan Lindeman, Jr., Goessel; Josh Sandow, Sr., Rural Vista; Cameron Campuzano, So., Rural Vista; Aidan Fields, Sr., Elyria Christian; Xavier Espinoza, Sr., Centre; Graham Stephens, So., Little River; Tyler Huxman, Sr., Elyria Christian; Drew Lindeman, Sr., Goessel.

HONORABLE MENTION: Jace Garrison, Sr., Little River; Tomas Berko, Sr., Rural Vista; Tyson Struber, Sr., Canton-Galva; Landon Everett, Jr., Canton-Galva; Tyler Marfise, Sr., Solomon.

Girls Basketball

AVCTL, DIVISION I

MVP: Kennedy Brown, Sr., Derby.

COACH OF THE YEAR: Jodie Karsak, Derby.

FIRST TEAM: Kennedy Brown, Sr., Derby; Tor’e Alford, Sr., Derby; DesiRay Kernal, Sr., Newton; Alexis Cauthon, Sr., Maize; Halie Jones, Sr., Maize; Selah Merkle, Sr., Salina Central.

SECOND TEAM: Aubrie Kierscht, Fr., Salina Central; Sydney Nilles, Jr., Derby; Sydney Holmes, So., Maize; Camdyn Schreiber, Sr., Salina South; Aliyah Myers, Sr., Derby; Tya Tindall, Fr., Haysville Campus.

HONORABLE MENTION: Camryn Huggans, Jr., Haysville Campus; Hannah Schutte, Sr., Haysville Campus; Katelyn Kennedy, So., Derby; Jaidyn Schomp, So., Derby; Jayla Bynum, Sr., Hutchinson; Gabbie Posch, Jr., Hutchinson; Emily Laham, Jr., Maize; Cassie Onwugbufor, Jr., Maize; Marah Zenner, Jr., Newton; Kylie Arnold, Fr., Salina South.

AVCTL, DIVISION II

MVP: Kade Hackerott, Jr., Goddard.

COACH OF THE YEAR: Kevin Hackerott, Goddard.

FIRST TEAM: Shanti Henry, Sr., Andover; Brittany Harshaw, Fr., Andover Central; Kyla Frenchers, Fr., Eisenhower; Kade Hackerott, Jr., Goddard; Lauren Johnson, Sr., Maize South; Katie Wagner, Jr., Maize South.

SECOND TEAM: Bailey Wilborn, So., Andover Central; Kennedy Nicholson, So., Eisenhower; Brooke Sullivan, So., Goddard; Torri Vang, Sr., Goddard; Zayda Perez, Sr., Maize South; Kassie Kinniburgh, Jr., Valley Center.

HONORABLE MENTION: Emma Cunningham, Jr., Andover; Kylee Gaddis, Sr., Andover; Jaden Newfarmer, So., Andover Central; Kirsten Birdwell, Sr., Arkansas City; Espy Daniels, Jr., Arkansas City; Braylee Ruyle, Jr., Arkansas City; Brittany Gosch, So., Eisenhower; Anahi Nunez, Jr., Goddard; Macy McCormack, Jr., Maize South; Lexi Snodgrass, Sr., Maize South; Alyssa Turner, Sr., Valley Center.

AVCTL, DIVISION III

MVP: Abbee Rhodes, Sr., Augusta.

COACHES OF THE YEAR: Brian Henry, Circle; Chris Strathman, McPherson; Jason VenJohn, Winfield.

FIRST TEAM: Lakyn Schieferecke, Jr., McPherson; Abbee Rhodes, Sr., Augusta; Kelsie Kelly, Sr., Circle; Alyson Potter, Sr., Circle; Grace Pyle, Sr., McPherson; Emily Randall, Jr., Winfield.

SECOND TEAM: Hannah Hageman, Sr., McPherson; Jayden Marlee, Sr., Augusta; Alyvia Owens, Jr., Buhler; Madi Michaelis, So., El Dorado; Riley Hett, Sr., McPherson; Maggie Epp, Jr., Buhler.

HONORABLE MENTION: Mallory Cowman, Jr., Circle; Emma Ruddle, Jr., McPherson; Carissa Beck, Sr., Circle; Maddie Livingston, Sr., Augusta; Michaela Seahorn, Sr., Winfield; Kourtney Divine, Sr., Augusta; Haley Miller, Jr., Buhler; Jordan Hammer, Sr., Circle; Hailey Eaton, Sr., El Dorado; Aleigah Gale, Jr., Winfield.

AVCTL, DIVISION IV

MVP: Emily Adler, Sr., Rose Hill.

COACH OF THE YEAR: Greg Welch, Rose Hill.

FIRST TEAM: Emily Adler, Sr., Rose Hill; Maggie Knoblaugh, Jr., Andale; Rylee Rusk, So., Wellington; Sydney Adler, Sr., Rose Hill; Maddy Mairs, So., Collegiate; Breckynn Myers, Sr., Rose Hill.

SECOND TEAM: Paiton Bruce, Sr., Andale; Katelyn Fairchild, So., Andale; Keera Parks, Sr., Mulvane; Maddie Reed, Sr., Collegiate; Ali Zeka, Fr., Wellington; Jacelyn Buck, Sr., Wellington.

HONORABLE MENTION: Kylee Harman, Sr., Clearwater; Abby Waddell, Sr., Collegiate; Morgan Bruna, Jr., Andale; Bella Willis, Jr., Clearwater; Macie Eck, Jr., Andale; Regan Berlin, Sr., Clearwater; Carson White, Jr., Mulvane; Grace Myears, Sr., Mulvane; Drew Glennmeier, Sr., Rose Hill; Ellie Munds, Fr., Collegiate; Airalyn Frame, Fr., Wellington.

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM: Faith Paramore, Jr., Haven (unanimous); Karenna Gerber, So., Halstead (unanimous); Elise Kaiser, Jr., Hesston (unanimous); Morgon Stout, Jr., Nickerson; Brylee Engelland, Sr., Nickerson; Madison Ontjes, Jr., Nickerson; Madison McClain, So., Halstead; Allsan McGowan, Sr., Pratt.

SECOND TEAM: Kristina Head, Jr., Lyons; Kaitlyn Rasmussen, Sr., Pratt; Rylie Schilling, Sr., Hesston; Sara Yutzy, Jr., Haven; Arie Roper, Sr., Haven; Ivory Muldrow, Sr., Larned; Teegan Werth, So., Hillsboro.

HONORABLE MENTION: Josie Engel, So., Halstead; Marisa Vogt, Jr., Hesston; Kinsey Kleiner, So., Hillsboro; Kelsi Dalton, Jr., Hoisington; Maleigha Schmidt, Sr., Hoisington; Katelynn Sanger, Sr., Larned; Baylea Perez, Sr., Larned; Ashley Fierro, Sr., Lyons; Alex Altum, Sr., Nickerson; Kieryn Ontjes, Fr., Nickerson; Dani Staats, Jr., Pratt; Kierson Maydew, Sr., Pratt; Kira Haxton, Sr., Smoky Valley; Kerington Haxton, So., Smoky Valley.

CENTRAL PLAINS LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM: Kylee Scheer, So., Cheney; Kara Koester, Jr., Conway Springs; Kayla Koester, Sr., Conway Springs; Abby Gordon, Jr., Garden Plain; Lauren Danahy, Sr., Garden Plain; Austin Broadie, So., Trinity Academy.

SECOND TEAM: Sophie Francis, So., Chaparral; Destinee O’Shea, Sr., Cheney; Layne Needham, Sr., Cheney; Katelyn Moore, Sr., Douglass; Kara Heimerman, Sr., Garden Plain; Brianna Garrison, Sr., Kingman; Kyla Alojacin, Sr., Medicine Lodge.

HONORABLE MENTION: Taylor Bohannon, Jr., Belle Plaine; J’Lynne Stolsworth, Sr., Chaparrall; Lexi Cline, So., Cheney; Makenzie Curry, Sr., Conway Springs; Charlotte Taylor, Jr., Independent; Laeh Dean, Jr., Independent; Linnea Buschbeck, Sr., Medicine Lodge; Ashlyn Bigelow, So., Trinity Academy.

CENTRAL PRAIRIE LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM: Emily Ryan, Jr., Central Plains (unanimous); Maddie Wiltse, Jr., Otis-Bison (unanimous); Josena Frame, Jr., Kinsley; Rylee Gleason, Sr., Kinsley; Madison Ward, Sr., Ellinwood.

SECOND TEAM: Cora Anderson, Jr., Otis-Benson; Ally Dinkel, Sr., Victoria; Avery Hurley, Sr., Central Plains; Rachel Lamatsch, Jr., Central Plains; Delaney Rugan, Jr., Central Plains.

THIRD TEAM: Makenzie Braun, Sr., La Crosse; Addison Crites, Jr., Central Plains; Paige Doran, Sr., St. John-Hudson; Tiana Epperson, Sr., Ness City; Mya Maxwell, So., Ellinwood.

HONORABLE MENTION: Braylynn Anshutz, Sr., Macksville; Erin Crissman, Jr., St. John-Hudson; Sheridan Ewy, Sr., Otis-Bison; Melany Huser, Fr., Victoria; Lydia Sander, So., Victoria.

HEART OF AMERICA LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM: Grace Thompson, Jr., Sedgwick; Olivia Shank, Sr., Trinity Catholic; Chloe Stanley, Jr., Bennington; Kourtney Kaufman, So., Moundridge; Brooke Wiebe, So., Berean; Kinzie Comley, Jr., Sterling; Hayley Hughes, So., Trinity Catholic.

SECOND TEAM: Mallory Wiebe, Sr., Berean; Kali Briar, Fr., Sterling; Rachel Harmon, Jr., Inman; Macy DeWitt, Sr., Inman; Dantlie Raney, So., Inman; Kayla Morris, So., Sterling; Bethany Regehr, Sr., Remington.

HONORABLE MENTION: Erin Durst, So., Moundridge; Taylinn Lacey, So., Sedgwick; Regan Robinson, So., Bennington; Anna Eldridge, Fr., Berean; Meg Friday, Jr., Trinity Catholic; Corrina Crabb, Sr., Marion; Grace Rowland, Sr., Sterling; Kyla Kind, So., Bennington; Lauren Maurer, Jr., Inman.

HEART OF THE PLAINS LEAGUE

ALL-LEAGUE TEAM: Ashlynn Rogers, Sr., Attica; Alexis Zehr, Jr., Burrton; Joise Ibarra, Jr., Central Christian; Morgan Meyers, So., Cunningham; Jaetyn Conrad, Sr., Fairfield; Brayln Schroeder, Sr., Norwich; Morgan Schrag, Sr., Pretty Prairie; Savannah Hughbanks, Sr., South Barber; Emily Green, So. Stafford.

ALL-LEAGUE HONORABLE MENTION: Lindsey Kauffman, Jr., Central Christian; Holly DeWeese, Jr., Cunningham; Lauren Murphy, Sr., Cunningham; Avery Rosenhagen, So., Norwich; Jorah Harbaugh, Fr., Pretty Prairie; Blair Hollenbeck, Sr., Pretty Prairie; Baylee Lauffer, Fr., Skyline; Nora Gugelmeyer, So., South Barber.

WHEAT STATE LEAGUE

COACH OF THE YEAR: Kane Hensley, Rural Vista.

FIRST TEAM: Lauren Campuzano, Sr., Rural Vista; Kaylie Zimmerman, Sr., Little River; McKenzie Shippy, Sr., Herington; Kelsey Hett, Jr., Centre; Emma McBride, Jr., Little River; Hannah Riedy, Jr., Rural Vista; Kayla Webb, Sr., Solomon; Tia Moddlemog, Jr., Canton-Galva; Stephany Meyer, Sr., Goessel; Alexa Bell, So., Canton-Galva.

HONORABLE MENTION: Holly Brockmeier, Jr., Rural Vista; Carrie Roe, So., Herington; Kylee Penner, Fr., Elyria Christian; Alyssa Espinoza, So., Centre; Tea Copenhaver, Jr., Wakefield.