Newton Invitational

Saturday

Centennial Park

Varsity girls

Team scores — Maize South 64, Goddard Eisenhower 65, Dodge City 100, Newton 101, Wichita East 115, Wamego 172, Andover 184, Wichita North 197, Valley Center 207, McPherson 218, Liberal 268, Buhler 315. Andover Central, Wichita South, Wichita West no team score.

Individuals — 1. Eva McKinzie WE 20:05.62; 2. Alexa Rios MS 20:10.65; 3. Jadyn Pavlik GE 20:27.87; 4. Alyssa Nelson GE 20:29.99; 5. Alaina Stucky New. 20:30.52; 6. Elizabth Vetter And. 20:36.21; 7. Patricia Koma WN 20:36.62; 8. Cailan Steward AC 20:49.46; 9. Sarah Schaar VC 20:54.65; 10. Bella Crowell MS 20:57.68; 11. Serenity Larson DC 21:03.34; 12. Claire Dingler MS 21:08.87; 13. Madison Schepis MS 21:10.27; 14. Ashley Salgado New. 21:12.78; 15. Kennedy Nicholson GE 21:18.58; 16. Adaline Fulmer Wam. 21:19.18; 17. Araziah Mendoza WE 21:21.78; 18. Izze Vanlandingham WE 21:22.30; 19. Denise Dominguez DC 21:23.49; 20. Lylia Fernandez New. 21:23.99; 21. Nayelly Rosales WN 21:32.18; 22. Abby Bachman GE 21:35.05; 23. Elizabeth Dorado DC 21:36.78; 24. Kiara Pavlik GE 21:38.99; 25. Caroline Williams DC 21:46.08; 26. Sarah McDavitt And. 21:49.46; 27. Mariela Lopez DC 21:54.11; 28. Natalie Hedlund McP. 21:56.93; 29. Audrey Gilmore Lib. 21:58.81; 30. Socorro Stephens WS 21:59.34; 31. Ella Mayes New. 21:59.84; 32. Victoria Weir MS 22:00.27; 33. Kynzie Underwood Wam. 22:01.11; 34. Kassidy Beam McP. 22:01.74; 35. Ellie Braynock And. 22:02.52; 36. Alyson Hill VC 22:03.46; 37. Megan Bartel New. 22:08.87; 38. Isabel Schafer WE 22:10.62; 39. Keely Sargent WN 22:13.14; 40. Lindsey Kane AC 22:16.46; 41. Sage Pauly MS 22:21.18; 42. Ashlyn Zachgo Wam. 22:34.55; 43. Perla Salas WW 22:35.62; 44. Norma Rodriguez DC 22:37.14; 45. Maren Blanka Wam. 22:45.08; 46. Brooklyn Terstriep GE 22:50.37; 47. Riley Ranzau VC 22:51.68; 48. Lucy Lozano DC 22:53.02; 49. Carson Scholler WE 22:54.14; 50. Codey Diehl Wam. 22:55.37; 51. Grace Winter And. 22:58.46; 52. Helena Combs Lib. 23:00.55; 53. Tawny Bush Buh. 23:01.40; 54. Evie Elder McP. 23:02.65; 55. Gracie Blackford Wam. 23:05.43; 56. Kadee Martinez MS 23:08.62; 57. Courtney Eickbush McP. 23:15.99; 58. Kayla Nguyen WE 23:22.14; 59. Makendra Hunt GE 23:24.49; 60. Hannah Dossett McP. 23:29.87; 61. Marissa Pearcy McP. 23:30.37; 62. Emma Hershberger Buh. 23:30.87; 63. Ruby Rubio WW 23:32.87; 64. Reece Hay Lib. 23:33.40; 65. Hope Wedel VC 23:38.14; 66. Gisselle Melendez Lib. 23:40.78; 67. Jalea Hoddy VC 23:45.30; 68. Sarah Shaffer Wam. 23:49.18; 69. Aidyn White Buh. 23:53.08; 70. Katelyn Hedger AC 23:54.05; 71. Libby Engle AC 23:59.11; 72. Katelyn Beam McP. 24:05.27; 73. Micaela Cruz WN 24:06.84; 74. Alyssa McNany WS 24:19.74; 75. Adriana Gallegos WN 24:25.78; 76. Martha Vizcarra WN 24:35.84; 77. Evelyn Staib Buh. 25:05.90; 78. Kayla Mendoza WN 25:10.43; 79. Sydney Farney VC 25:13.58; 80. Pamela Bolivar Lib. 25:19.18; 81. Alexandra Anderson And. 25:24.14; 82. Emily Penner New. 25:29.43; 83. Grace Whisler Buh. 25:59.65; 84. Bailey Emig VC 26:34.55; 85. Ashley Gordon WW 29:51.37.

Varsity boys

Team scores — Wichita East 79, Dodge City 86, Maize South 95, Andover 99, Andover Central 141, Wichita North 149, Goddard Eisenhower 152, Liberal 211, Newton 221, El Dorado 238, Wamego 269, Wichita West 323, Valley Center 341, Wichita South 389, McPherson 467. Buhler no team score.

Individuals — 1. Ryan Kinnane And. 16:17.49; 2. Ezekiel Kemboi ED 16:18.43; 3. Asher Moen And. 16:25.58; 4. Michael Iyali WN 16:35.96; 5. Britt Magnuson MS 16:42.68; 6. Will Clayton WE 16:53.24; 7. Monty Christo AC 16:53.74; 8. Javier Marquez DC 16:56.74; 9. Eliu Ramirez WE 16:58.21; 10. Jack Walsh WE 17:02.78; 11. Austin Fullerton GE 17:03.55; 12. Trey Rios MS 17:04.62; 13. Erik Jantz New. 17:07.30; 14. Sam McDavitt And. 17:09.46; 15. Brett Schoenhoffer AC 17:11.46; 16. Ben Roberts GE 17:13.65; 17. Quest Weller DC 17:15.40; 18. Kale Flores AC 17:15.99; 19. Giovanni Valverde DC 17:16.93; 20. Jesus Solis DC 17:30.81; 21. Andrew Setser WN 17:32.24; 22. Montel Love DC 17:34.71; 23. Luke Jennings MS 17:37.18; 24. Aamer Goual-Delhamidi WE 17:38.52; 25. Christian Price ED 17:40.08; 26. Vaughn Decker MS 17:41.14; 27. Javier Carillo Lib. 17:41.62; 28. Xavier Perez Lib. 17:42.11; 29. Dakota Harding MS 17:45.99; 30. Gabe Vannucchi WE 17:46.37; 31. Jacob White Wam. 17:46.96; 32. Angel Landeros DC 17:49.74; 33. Gabe Maki And. 17:52.14; 34. Skyler Czarniecki MS 17:54.08; 35. Preston Hawkins GE 17:54.62; 36. Israel Rojas DC 17:57.62; 37. Jack Setser WN 17:59.08; 38. JR Mendoza WW 18:00.65; 39. Brandon Martin GE 18:01.90; 40. Noah Massanari New. 18:03.08; 41. Connor Seible AC 18:03.87; 42. Antonio Borunda Lib. 18:04.34; 43. Colby Frey WN 18:04.78; 44. Jared Milner WN 18:05.27; 45. Michael Alvarez WW 18:07.11; 46. Kyle Silmon WS 18:08.24; 47. Eli Blaufuss New. 18:11.27; 48. Will Vetter And. 18:11.84; 49. Parker Francis VC 18:12.30; 50. Josh Jackson And. 18:12.78; 51. Devin Adams GE 18:13.24; 52. Alex Lopez Lib. 18:15.52; 53. Caleb Shea Wam. 18:18.46; 54. Stephen Lybarger VC 18:18.96; 55. Luke Schmidt New. 18:19.87; 56. Jacob Fawson GE 18:21.99; 57. Nick Price Wam. 18:22.71; 58. Dawson Williams GE 18:23.52; 59. Jeremiah Kemboi ED 18:24.96; 60. Xavier Lester AC 18:25.58; 61. Kyle Stamm VC 18:26.21; 62. Joel Obando Lib. 18:28.87; 63. Eli Artzer Wam. 18:29.58; 64. Max Holcomb AC 18:31.34; 65. Nick Cruickshank Wam. 18:31.87; 66. Jonah Hodge New. 18:33.46; 67. Andrew Moreno MS 18:35.49; 68. Jack Brouilette AC 18:36.14; 69. Ronan Hallacy WE 18:38.11; 70. Santiago Castillo WW 18:39.78; 71. Walt Jensen ED 18:41.74; 72. John Hippisley And. 18:42.74; 73. Ben Gering New. 18:48.58; 74. Caleb Koontz New. 18:55.96; 75. Brian Ayers WN 18:58.18; 76. Brady Blanka Wam. 18:58.81; 77. Tavion Porter WS 19:00.46; 78. Cody Achilles McP. 19:04.87; 79. Lane Werth WN 19:06.14; 80. Josh Diazdeleon Lib. 19:15.08; 81. Sammy Gomez ED 19:19.05; 82. Jesus Jimenez WW 19:19.49; 83. Joe Forbes Buh. 19:19.93; 84. Shahid Harris WS 19:21.96; 85. Tylen Ashihi ED 19:23.02; 86. Adam Haines ED 19:23.43; 87. Austin Ellis WS 19:31.71; 88. Robbie Crager VC 19:35.24; 89. Joaquin Gonzales WW 19:38.99; 90. Tyler Adams Buh. 19:39.65; 91. Jalen Havel Wam. 19:47.05; 92. Macus Brooks Buh. 19:50.78; 93. Chris Roberts Buh. 19:51.37; 94. Noah Schrag VC 19:53.58; 95. Alejandro Romero-Lopez WW 20:02.40; 96. Diego Chavez VC 20:04.05; 97. Derek Barton VC 20:06.02; 98. Jackson Schrader McP. 20:12.46; 99. Anthony Gascon WW 20:17.81; 100. Silas Steinert McP. 20:18.24; 101. Edwin Ordonez WS 20:29.87; 102. Malachi Karibo WS 21:26.81; 103. Riley Shelton McP. 21:56.05; 104. Brady McWilliams McP. 24:49.74.

Junior varsity girls

Team scores — Dodge City 16, Wichita East 90, Wichita North 99, Andover Central 124, Maize South 128, Goddard 142, Wamego 170, Goddard Eisenhower 193, Valley Center 208.

Medalists and Newton runners — 1. Victoria Reyes DC 22:43.18; 2. Daisy Orozco DC 22:45.21; 3. Karina Estrada DC 23:15.46; 4. Anna Ridgway DC 23:21.05; 5. Yulissa Cervantes WN 23:33.46; 6. Jaclyn Vargas DC 23:37.05; 7. Maddie Bliss MS 23:38.78; 8. Leyni Gomez WE 23:44.14; 9. Katie Bahr McP. 23:48.90; 10. Ava Beers GE 23:49.52; 11. Sammi Vazquez DC 23:50.34; 12. Leah Martin Gdd. 23:53.30; 13. Chloe Eck Gdd. 23:53.74; 14. Emma Rohr DC 23:54.14; 15. Hayley Bowles MS 23:54.49; 16. Brooke Kinsley Wam. 23:54.90; 17. Alejandra Gonzalez WE 23:56.78; 18. Ava Toebe WE 23:58.52; 19. Izzy Lira WN 24:04.24; 20. Maddie Reeves AC 24:04.65; 54. Ivory Tilden New. 26:30.93; 55. Acacia Penner New. 26:35.05; 71. Maggee Smith New. 27:47.18.

Junior varsity boys

Team scores — Maize South 23, Dodge City 69, Andover 119, Goddard Eisenhower 141, Wichita North 153, Liberal 181, Wichita East 186, Newton 193, McPherson 217, Wamego 275, Wichita West 285, Valley Center 302, El Dorado 357, Wichita South 391.

Medalists and Newton runners — 1. Jackson Wedge MS 17:53.58; 2. Caden Johnson MS 18:23.21; 3. Patrick Le MS 18:30.68; 4. Alfonso Rodriguez DC 18:31.62; 5. Kael Pavlik GE 18:35.11; 6. Isaiah Moyer McP. 18:42.90; 7. Eduardo Hernandez DC 18:44.65; 8. Austin Schaeffer MS 18:47.18; 9. Kyle Jones MS 18:47.84; 10. John Budde WE 18:48.43; 11. Alan Ramirez WN 18:55.21; 12. Fausto Parrall Lib. 18:56.62; 13. Ivan Ortiz DC 18:57.14; 14. Levi Eck MS 18:57.62; 15. Victor Molina DC 18:59.21; 16. Jared McDavitt And. 19:01.24; 17. Christopher Chavez WN 19:06.78; 18. Colby Beilman MS 19:09.11; 19. Cole Spencer And. 19:14.55; 20. Gage Banks DC 19:18.24; 22. Elijah Edwards New. 19:24.81; 23. Simon Hodge New. 19:28.14; 36. Kaden Anderson New. 20:01.93; 50. Owen Mick New. 20:23.68; 86. Jakob Senn New. 20.18. 21:40.93; 98. Conner Puckett New. 22:11.08.

C Team boys

Team scores — Wichita East 41, Dodge City 69, Wichita North 87, Newton 88, Valley Center 110, Maize South 116, Wamego 172.

Medalists and Newton runners — 1. Alexander Barnett New. 20:42.40; 2. Konner Jaso New. 20:48.34; 3. Joseph Robertson WE 20:57.24; 4. Martin Marquez DC 21:11.55; 5. Bradley Parks MS 21:22.11; 6. Cadin Tinich MS 21:32.14; 7. Miles Crawford WE 19.25. 21:36.27; 8. Aaron Eakins WE 21:37.49; 9. Isaiah Hill WN 21:39.02; 10. Cole Curry WE 21:46.11; 11. Jason Mondragon DC 21:59.55; 12. Cole Wyatt VC 22:04.27; 13. Nathan Fideldy Buh. 22:07.43; 14. Rowan Young WE 22:08.52; 15. Andrew Hutchinson WN 22:09.02; 16. Owen Tingley And. 22:10.40; 17. Allen Richter DC 22:13.24; 18. Leonardo Lawrence MS 22:15.55; 19. Tanner Kinder VC 22:17.55; 20. Jeremiah Hahn Wam. 22:18.18; 31. Drake Henrich New. 23:25.27; 35. John Koontz New. 23:44.08; 36. Kyle Stenzel New. 23:46.65; 58. Miguel Molina-Chavez 19.46. 26:37.34.