Most of the results are in.

The following are unofficial election results from Tuesday’s election.  The results will not be official until the county canvass.  Some results have not been reported and will be posted as soon as they are received.

Andover City Council-Top 3 win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mike Warrington 426    28%
Clark Nelson    418    27%
Brian Schwan    399    26%
Alex Zarchan    299    19%

Augusta City Council-Ward 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Eric Birk    42    55%
 Josh Ogden    34    45%

Jamie Crum of Ward 2 ran unopposed
Michael L. Rawlings of Ward 3 ran unopposed
David J. Bates of Ward 4 ran unopposed

Douglass Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jaden Kutz    224    72%
 Jo Jennings    87    28%

Douglass City Council-Top 2 win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Benjamin Kersting    236    58%
Justin Roberts    174    42%
Jenni O'Crowley   108


Latham Mayor
No candidate filed
 
Latham Council - 1 position
Katherine N. Koch

Latham Council, position 5
Odes Thompson

Leon City Council-Top 3 win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Regina Abbott    57    27%
Kris Semisch    53    25%
Bruce Proctor    48    23%
Tonya Haga    43    20%
 Korey Abbott    12    6%

USD 205/Bluestem- 4 positions at large
Bret Jurging
Kirk Jurgin
Kenneth Sowers
Stacy B. Simon

Potwin Council - 3 positions
David Johnson
Marilyn E. Brown
James Howell, Jr.

USD 206/Remington - 1 unexpired
Bradley F. Crisp

Rose Hill Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Steve Huckaby    389    56%
 Roger Perryn    300    44%

Rose Hill City Council-Top 2 win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Gary Weaver        481    41%
Rachel Wright     454    39%
 John Eskeli         118    10%
Mindy Runnalls     112    10%


Circle USD 375-District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Nathan White        50    60%
 Kevin Wishart    33    40%

Circle District 4
Janet Varner

Andover USD 385-Dist. 2 Pos. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Carly Haynes    450    52%
 Lee Butler    411    48%

Andover District 3, Pos. 6
Robert J. Baier

Augusta/USD 402-3 positions at large
Robert D. McCalla
Doug Berryman
Larry D. Winter
Augusta- 1 unexpired
Andee Kant

El Dorado USD 490-Top 3 win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Sharon Waugh    551    25%
Heather Nichols    411    19%
Vicki Coash        389    18%
 Scott Starkey        349    16%
 Kyle McLaren    277    13%
 Jennifer Brown    230    10%

El Dorado, 1 unexpired
Ryan Carson


Rose Hill USD 394-Top 3 win
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Kylene Roberts    454    24%
Pat Beran        448    24%
Jon Newman        429    23%
Katie Marshall    407    21%
Mary Jo Jurey    160    8%

Elbing Mayor
Clint M. Clark ran unopposed

Elbing Council- 2 positions
Cherie Busenitz
Ryan Helsel

Rose Hill USD 394 Bond Issue
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes    591    67%
No    292    33%

Whitewater 1/2% sales tax1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes     83    73%
No      30    27%

Flinthills/USD 292-Dist.2, pos. 5
Joshua McNary
Flinthills-Dist. 3, pos. 6
Amie Oltman

Butler Community College Dist 1 Pos 4 DISTRICT 1
James R. Howell    100 %    1496      

Butler Community College Dist 2 Pos 5 DISTRICT 2
JoAnn Craven     68.88 %    673
Vernon "Charlie" Walker  31.12 %    304
 
Butler Community College Dist 3 Pos 6 DISTRICT 3
Lance Lechtenberg    100 %    1076