Butler County Times Gazette
  • El Dorado wins swim events

  • The El Dorado Swim Dragons competed against the Mulvane Swim Club on Thursday, June 26, and were able to win a plethora of events.
    • email print
  • The El Dorado Swim Dragons competed against the Mulvane Swim Club on Thursday, June 26, and were able to win a plethora of events.
    Some of the winners of the swim events from El Dorado are as follows:
    - Callie Carter, girls 13-14 200 meter free with a time of 3:20.52
    - Kelsie Clennan, women 15-18 200 meter free with a time of 3:08.13
    - Mason Paye, boys 13-14 200 meter free with a time of 2:55.20
    - Keagan Wilson, men 15-18 200 meter free with a time of 2:22.62
    - Zayne Dunn, Ayden Fooshee, Kouper Jarvis and Tanner Price, men under 9 200 meter relay with a time of 5:10.72
    - Jay Tipton, Blakely Wilson, Logan Zogleman and Keegan Hill, men 9-10 200 meter free relay with a time of 3:50.06
    - Carter, Hallie Yeubanks, BreAnna Simmons and McKenna Stewart, women 13-14 200 meter free relay with a time of 2:39
    - Andrew Tipton, Payton Sadowski, Caleb Clites and Mason Paye, men 13-14 200 meter free relay with a time of 2:16.14
    -Quincy Yeubanks, Tiffiny Nguyen, Jessi Becker and Riley Paye, women 15-18 200 meter free relay with a time of 2:30.65
    - Zane Carson, Drew Barker, Isaac Haahr and Ridge Towner, men 15-18 200 meter free relay with a time of 2:13.91
    -Dunn, boys under 9 50 meter free with a time of 1:05.93
    -Hill, boys 9-10 50 meter free with a time of 45.82
    -Yeubanks, girls 13-14 meter free with a time of 35.37
    - Riley Paye, women 15-18 50 meter free with a time of 32.81
    -Mason Paye, boys 13-14 50 meter free with a time of 30.44
    - Brittan Towner, girls 11-12 50 meter back with a time of 44.34
    - Zane Carson, men 15-18 50 meter free with a time of 33.01
    -Jarvis, boys under 9 50 meter back with a time of 1:21.59
    - Jay Tipton, boys 9-10 meter back with a time of 1:10.81
    - Clennan, women 15-18 100 meter back with a time of 1:45.69
    - Andrew Tipton, boys 13-14 100 meter back with a time of 1:43.07
    -Keagan Wilson, men 15-18 100 meter back with a time of 1:18.31
    - Emorie Sadowski, girls under 9 50 meter fly with a time of 1:17.27
    - Madelyn Morrell, girls 9-10 50 meter fly with a time of 48.51
    - Isaac Haahr, men 15-18 100 meter fly with a time of 1:26.15
    - Elizabeth Barker, girls 11-12 50 meter breast with a time of 54.22
    - Justi Vinson, girls 13-14 100 meter breast with a time of 2:03.28
    - Hallie Yeubanks, girls 13-14 400 meter free with a time of 6:58.17

        calendar