Butler County Times Gazette
  • 4-H archers qualify for state competition

  • The Butler County 4-H Archery team hosted the state shoot qualifying match in Towanda on Saturday.
    • email print
  • The Butler County 4-H Archery team hosted the state shoot qualifying match in Towanda on Saturday.
    Many Butler County archers qualified for the state fair competition.
    Butler County Archery Shoot State Qualifying Match
    Barebow – Junior Division - FITA **A score of 80 or higher qualifies them for State Fair; Jake Allen BU 204, AJ Hinnen BU 141, Trevor Stark BU 116
    Barebow – Senior Division - FITA **A score of 80 or higher qualifies them for State Fair; Anita Hinnen BU 169,
    Barebow – Junior Division – 3D; AJ Hinnen BU 64, Jake Allen BU 57, Trevor Stark BU 55, Corey Brown BU 20
    Barebow – Senior Division – 3D; Anita Hinnen BU 51
    Barebow – Junior Division - Olympic **A score of 120 or higher qualifies them for State Fair; Jake Allen BU 199, Audrey Busselman BU 108, Chase Augur BU 63
    Barebow – Senior Division - Olympic **A score of 120 or higher qualifies them for State Fair; Anita Hinnen BU 164,
    Barebow – Junior Division – Olympic 3D; Jake Allen BU 51, Chase Augur BU 15, Audrey Busselman BU 10
    Barebow – Senior Division – Olympic 3D; Anita Hinnen BU 52
    Bow Hunter – Junior Division – FITA **Score of 160 or higher qualifies them for State Fair; Dahlia Crook BU 236, AJ Hinnen BU 230, Colby Jackson BU 230, Lucas Scott BU 215, Erin Barlett BU 211, Jeremy Cox BU 204, Logan Thompson BU 202, Jared Allen BU 193, Sarah Hinnen BU 188, Roman Merck BU 167, Hannah Augur BU 153, Gunnar Stone BU 152, Kenyon McLallen BU 42
    Bow Hunter – Senior Division – FITA **Score of 120 or higher qualifies them for State Fair; Kendall Cerney BU 223, Logan Scott BU 197, Shelby Augur BU 136, Elliot Merck BU 109
    Bow Hunter – Junior Division – 3D; AJ Hinnen BU 120, Dahlia Crook BU 118, Colby Jackson BU 104, Lucas Scott BU 96, Jeremy Cox BU 80, Hannah Augur BU 69, Sarah Hinnen BU 63, Erin Barlett BU 58, Jared Allen BU 55, Gunnar Stone BU 38, Kenyon McLallen BU 28
    Bow Hunter – Senior Division – 3D; Kendall Cerney BU 112, Logan Scott BU 92, Shelby Augur BU 64, Elliot Merck BU 39
    OPEN – Junior Division – FITA **A score of 180 or higher qualifies them for State; AJ Hinnen BU 236, Dahlia Crook BU 234, Colby Jackson BU 231, Lucas Scott BU 214, Jeremy Cox BU 210, Logan Thompson BU 203, Jared Allen BU 148
    Open – Senior Division – FITA **A score of 180 or higher qualifies them for State; Logan Scott BU 206
    OPEN – Junior Division – 3D; Colby Jackson BU 114, AJ Hinnen BU 110, Dahlia Crook BU 109, Jeremy Cox BU 102, Lucas Scott BU 92, Logan Thompson BU 84, Jared Allen BU 56
    Open – Senior Division – 3D; Logan Scott BU 92
     
    Top Bare Bow Shot, Jake Allen (Butler County)
    Top Olympic Team, Butler County - Anita Henning, Jake Allen and Audrey Busselman
    Page 2 of 2 - Top Bow Hunters Team, Butler County – AJ Hinnen, Lucas Scott, and Kendall Cerney
    Top Bow Hunter Shot, Dahlia Crook (Butler County)

        calendar