The Wildcats boys swim team hosted a 16-team meet on Saturday and placed 13th overall with 53 team points.

The Wildcats boys swim team hosted a 16-team meet on Saturday and placed 13th overall with 53 team points.

The 200 yard medley team of Breck Towner, Donovan Whitfield, Keegan Wilson and Tanner Clites took 10th with a time of 2:00.37 for 14 points.

Keegan Wilson was 14th in the 200 IM to earn 3 team points with a time of 2:40.47.

Breck Towner took 8th place in the 100 Butterfly with a time of 1:09.25 and the 500 yard Freestyle with a time of 6:07.63 to gain 22 team points combined for the Wildcats.

The 200 yard freestyle relay team of Towner, Wilson, Whitfield and Clites finished 10th at 1:46.84 for 14 points.

El Dorado results are as follows:

Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

10th place El Dorado High School A 2:04.35 2:00.37 14 points 1) Towner, Breck 2) Whitfield, Donovan 3) Wilson, Keegan 4) Clites, Tanner

24th El Dorado High School B 2:12.75 2:25.19 1) Montgomery, Dustin 2) Brawner, Blake 3) Jones, Ben 4) Hoch, Hunter

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

18th place Clites, Tanner El Dorado High School 2:25.13 2:24.50

Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM

14th place Wilson, Keegan El Dorado High School 2:48.82 2:40.47 3 points

Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

17th place Wilson, Keegan El Dorado High School 26.00 25.87

19th place Whitfield, Donovan El Dorado High School 26.78 26.06

21st place Clites, Tanner El Dorado High School 26.16 26.15

Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

8th place Towner, Breck El Dorado High School 1:10.82 1:09.25 11 points

28th place Smith, Garrett El Dorado High School 1:37.47 1:34.34

Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

27th place Hoch, Hunter El Dorado High School 1:08.22 1:06.47

Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

8th place Towner, Breck El Dorado High School 6:12.53 6:07.63 11 points

Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

10th place El Dorado High School A 1:45.76 1:46.84 14 points 1) Towner, Breck 2) Wilson, Keegan 3) Whitfield, Donovan 4) Clites, Tanner

19th place El Dorado High School B 2:08.28 2:02.96 1) Smith, Garrett 2) Brawner, Blake 3) Jones, Ben 4) Hoch, Hunter

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

30th place Montgomery, Dustin El Dorado High School 1:36.31 1:36.24

Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

27th place Brawner, Blake El Dorado High School 1:31.53 1:34.16

29th place Heideman, Matt El Dorado High School 1:37.40 1:34.47

34th place Flug, William El Dorado High School 1:58.59 1:50.72