The 5th annual OZ Endurance Resolution Run was held on New Year’s Eve.

The 5th annual OZ Endurance Resolution Run was held on New Year’s Eve.

Thomas O’Connell of Wichitat was the overall winner with a time of 17:22.

The ladies overall winner was Amanda Ermey of Wichita with a time of 24:33.

The results broken down by age group show the top three finishers in each group.

MALE AGE GROUP: 3 - 12

1 1/4 JARIN KOEHLER EL DORADO 28:48

2 2/4 NOAH SHANNON EL DORADO 33:55

3 3/4 JUDAH HANSEN WICHITA 39:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 3 - 12

1 1/6 MIKI HARKINS WICHITA 26:06

2 2/6 GABBI SANDS GIRARD 30:17

3 3/6 MARIA IBARRA WICHITA 31:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

1 1/7 JARED STARK AUGUSTA 21:05

2 2/7 JACOB HALL ANDOVER 23:27

3 3/7 DANIEL COX WICHITA 24:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

1 1/2 KATHERINE BERNER WICHITA 31:03

2 2/2 LILY SCHUBERT WICHITA 40:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

1 1/3 NATE LACOY MT. HOPE 20:20

2 2/3 SCOTT COX WICHITA 24:14

3 3/3 ZACHARY SHANNON EL DORADO 31:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 1/9 JAVIER CEJA WICHITA 17:46

2 2/9 KYLE O'NELE WICHITA 21:56

3 3/9 TROY COOK NEWTON 32:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 1/17 MARKIE STORRER EL DORADO 27:11

2 2/17 KRISTI GILDNE R DERBY 29:23

3 3/17 SAMANTHA COOK NEWTON 34:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 1/40 MATT SALOMON WICHITA 20:34

2 2/40 148 ERIC JESTER WICHITA 23:46

3 3/40 NICK BARNES VALLEY CENTER 23:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

1 1/33 311 JESS SPOHN NEWTON 27:40

2 2/33 LISA PRILLIMAN WICHITA 29:09

3 3/33 CAITLYN FOSSE WICHITA 29:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 1/30 BRETT RINEHART RINEA OTTAWA 17:45

2 2/30 MICHAEL O'TOOLE KECHI 21:16

3 3/30 MARCUS DEAVER EL DORADO 24:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 1/31 CHARLENE MILLER EL DORADO 25:39

2 2/31 ANGELA RINEHART OTTAWA 26:51

3 3/3 KARYN HETHERINGTON VALLEY CENTER 27:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 1/32 TOBY MERCER WICHITA 24:08

2 2/32 ARNOLD CAVAZOS, JR WICHITA 24:37

3 3/32 JOSH WHITE PRETTY PRAIRIE 25:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 1/29 STEPHANIE MCKIBBAN DERBY 25:17

2 2/29 CATE SHARP WICHITA 30:11

3 3/29 TARA SWINDLER DERBY 30:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 1/22 BOB HORNUNG WICHITA 20:41

2 2/22 CHRIS DUDLEY ANDOVER 23:02

3 3/22 RONNIE MORRIS DERBY 24:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 1/35 SHAUNA YELVERTON WICHITA 26:07

2 2/35 CHERI WEBER NEWTON 27:05

3 3/35 HEATHER BERNER WICHITA 28:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 1/20 RONALD JONES EL DORADO 22:47

2 2/20 CHUCK HUGHES WICHITA 24:11

3 3/20 MILTON CLEVENGER COLWICH 25:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 1/20 KELLY JOHNSON WICHITA 25:12

2 2/20 SHELLIE GUTIERREZ EL DORADO 26:41

3 3/20 JANELL PARMELEE DERBY 29:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 1/18 STEVE ADES EL DORADO 21:42

2 2/18 STEVE WELLS WICHITA 25:15

3 3/18 LEW HARTER EL DORADO 26:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 -54

1 1/14 LINDA BAINES EL DORADO 30:46

2 2/14 KATHY MILLER EUREKA 31:00

3 3/14 DIANA EDMISTON WICHITA 35:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 1/6 KEITH LONG BEAUMONT 18:55

2 2/6 GREG HIEBERT EL DORADO 30:55

3 3/6 DAVID SUNDGREN EL DORADO 34:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 1/6 MARIA VROSA ROSEVILLE 25:52

2 2/6 SALLY RAY WINFIELD 37:05

3 3/6 PAULA MATSON WICHITA 53:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 1/4 EDDIE FEUILLE WICHITA 27:10

2 2/4 STEVE COX WICHITA 32:01

3 3/4 TOM WARREN ANDOVER 34:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 1/1 MAUREEN MCPARTLAND DUBUQUE IA 1:01:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

1 1/1 CAROLYN LANGENWALTER WICHITA KS 39:32